CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sacramento Meet of Champions
Give It Your Best Shot!
April 23rd 2022 4700 College Oak Drive, Sacramento, California, 95841, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (70 videos)
2015 - (9 videos)
2016 - (28 videos)
2019 - (18 videos)
2022 - (14 videos)
Interviews
28
Ariane Arndt of St. Francis Sacramento 1st Place Girls Invitational 4x400 Relay, 2nd Place 800 and 4x100 Relay - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
May 1st 2016, 5:34pm
Rae'Vyn Lawler of Sacramento 1st Place Girls Invitational 100 and 4th Place 200 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
May 1st 2016, 5:34pm
Kara Awakoaiye of Bishop O'Dowd 1st Place Girls Invitational 4x100 Relay, 3rd Place 100 Hurdles, 8th Place 100 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
May 1st 2016, 5:32pm
Tristen Thomson of Churchill County NV 1st Place Boys Open 1600 and 5th Place Invitational 800 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatNV
May 1st 2016, 4:55pm
Jessica Ozoude of Spanish Springs NV 1st Place Girls Invitational 200 and 2nd Place 100 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatNV
May 1st 2016, 4:30pm
Abigail Pradere of Carson NV 1st Place Girls Open and 5th Place Invitational 800 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatNV
May 1st 2016, 4:30pm
«
2
»
4x400
0
3200
0
200
0
300 Hurdles
0
800
0
100
0
400
0
100/110 Hurdles
0
1600
0
4x100
0
All
28
Featured
0
Search
Ariane Arndt of St. Francis Sacramento 1st Place Girls Invitational 4x400 Relay, 2nd Place 800 and 4x100 Relay - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
May 1st 2016, 5:34pm
Comments
Sacramento Meet Of Champions - Apr 30, 2016
TBA
Womens 800 Meters Varsity
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brewer, Alyssa
10
California (San
2:09.61
1
2
Arndt, Ariane
12
St Francis
2:09.62
1
3
McIntosh, Cathilyn
10
Del Oro
2:12.99
1
4
Starn, Brooke
12
Monte Vista
2:13.36
1
5
Pradere, Abigail
9
Carson
2:14.29
1
6
Derry, Kendall
12
Bella Vista
2:14.63
1
7
Meade, Madison
11
Roseville
2:15.02
1
8
Wylie, Emily
12
Liberty
2:16.15
1
9
Woodward, Jaxin
9
Vacaville
2:20.57
1
10
Fishlow, Hannah
11
Miramonte
2:20.86
1
11
Abdur Rahim, Simone
10
Cosumnes Oaks
2:20.91
1
16
McFarland, Laura
11
Carondelet
2:23.99
1
17
Mellquist, Annika
10
Woodcreek
2:24.01
1
18
DeBenedetti, Sophie
9
St Francis
2:24.19
1
19
Blankenship, CJ
9
Woodcreek
2:25.17
1
11
Murphy, Keeley
10
Carondelet
2:25.38
1
20
Mejia, Cynthia
12
Tulare Western
2:25.48
1
22
Soares, Marina
9
Granite Bay
2:26.30
1
23
Amatoru, Soso
12
Armijo
2:26.56
1
24
Richards, Liza
10
Carondelet
2:31.19
1
26
Amen, Jourdan
11
Bishop O'Dowd
2:33.44
1
27
Moon, Ileana
12
Casa Grande
2:37.31
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Abigail Pradere of Carson NV 1st Place Girls Open and 5th Place I
Alyssa Brewer of California 1st Place Girls Invitational 800 - Sa
Ariane Arndt of St. Francis Sacramento 1st Place Girls Invitation
Brooke Starn of Monte Vista 3rd Place Girls Invitational 800 - Sa
Cassy Haskell of Miramonte 2nd Place Girls Invitational 3200 - Sa
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys Invitational
Derrick Griffith of Cosumnes Oaks 1st Place Boys Invitational 300
Erika Malaspina of Pacific Collegiate 1st Place Girls Invitationa
Fiona O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 1st Place Girls Invitational
Isaiah Holmes of Oakmont 1st Place Boys Invitational Triple Jump
Jessica Ozoude of Spanish Springs NV 1st Place Girls Invitational
Jurnee Woodward of Vacaville 1st Place Girls 100 Hurdles and 300
Kara Awakoaiye of Bishop O'Dowd 1st Place Girls Invitational
Kaylah Robinson of El Cerrito 2nd Place Girls Invitational 100 Hu
Kendall Derry, Kaitlin Derry and Kristi Capello of Bella Vista 3r
Khalil Dorsey of Colony 1st Place Boys Invitational 110 Hurdles a
Kristen Leung of Lowell 3rd Place Girls Invitational 3200 and 5th
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 1st Place Boys Invitational 3200 and 2nd
Michael Vernau of Davis Senior 2nd Place Boys Invitational 3200 a
Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 1st Place Girls Invitational
Rae'Vyn Lawler of Sacramento 1st Place Girls Invitational 10
Tierra Robinson-Jones of Bishop O'Dowd 1st Place Girls Invit
Tristen Thomson of Churchill County NV 1st Place Boys Open 1600 a
Zachary Katzman of Skyline 3rd Place Boys Invitational 3200 - Sac
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
#ariane
More videos
Khalil Dorsey of Colony 1st Place Boys Invitational 110 Hurdles and 4th Place Long Jump - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Rae'Vyn Lawler of Sacramento 1st Place Girls Invitational 100 and 4th Place 200 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Sacramento Meet of Champions
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
Faith Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mobile, Alabama
view all
0
likes:
Ariane Arndt (2016)
view all
1
comment(s)
Ariane Arndt (2016)
Video of the 800 at SMOC:
https://youtu.be/SmTs5fXWH3o
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 4th 2016, 4:01pm
History for Sacramento Meet of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
14
2
2019
1
18
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
28
2
260
2015
1
9
2
310
2014
1
2
17
2013
1
70
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal-high
#school-california
#ariane
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!