CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sacramento Meet of Champions
Give It Your Best Shot!
April 23rd 2022 4700 College Oak Drive, Sacramento, California, 95841, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (70 videos)
2015 - (9 videos)
2016 - (28 videos)
2019 - (18 videos)
2022 - (14 videos)
Interviews
28
Khalil Dorsey of Colony 1st Place Boys Invitational 110 Hurdles and 4th Place Long Jump - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
May 1st 2016, 5:34pm
Ariane Arndt of St. Francis Sacramento 1st Place Girls Invitational 4x400 Relay, 2nd Place 800 and 4x100 Relay - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
May 1st 2016, 5:34pm
Kara Awakoaiye of Bishop O'Dowd 1st Place Girls Invitational 4x100 Relay, 3rd Place 100 Hurdles, 8th Place 100 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
May 1st 2016, 5:32pm
Tristen Thomson of Churchill County NV 1st Place Boys Open 1600 and 5th Place Invitational 800 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatNV
May 1st 2016, 4:55pm
Abigail Pradere of Carson NV 1st Place Girls Open and 5th Place Invitational 800 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatNV
May 1st 2016, 4:30pm
Jessica Ozoude of Spanish Springs NV 1st Place Girls Invitational 200 and 2nd Place 100 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatNV
May 1st 2016, 4:30pm
«
2
»
4x400
0
3200
0
200
0
300 Hurdles
0
800
0
100
0
400
0
100/110 Hurdles
0
1600
0
4x100
0
All
28
Featured
0
Search
Tristen Thomson of Churchill County NV 1st Place Boys Open 1600 and 5th Place Invitational 800 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatNV
Published by
DyeStat.com
May 1st 2016, 4:55pm
Comments
Sacramento Meet Of Champions - Apr 30, 2016
TBA
Mens 800 Meters Varsity
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Derek
11
Woodcreek
1:54.36
1
2
Fisher, Henry
11
Vista Del Lago (
1:55.10
1
3
Spodobalski, Logan
12
Bishop Manogue
1:55.93
1
4
Sommers, Austin
12
Elk Grove
1:56.23
1
5
Thomson, Tristen
12
Churchill County
1:56.64
1
6
Gonzales, Christian
12
Miramonte
1:56.86
1
7
Phair, David
12
College Park
1:56.88
1
5
Peterson, Jayman
12
Vanden
1:57.48
1
7
Sheehan, Benry
12
Heritage (Brentw
1:57.70
1
9
Van Rensselaer, Ian
12
Carson
1:58.62
1
10
Gould, Taylor
12
Pleasant Grove
1:58.89
1
11
Wiseman, Patrick
10
Christian Brothe
1:59.11
1
8
Ambriz, Daniel
12
Merced
1:59.92
1
15
McArthur, Sean
11
Woodcreek
2:00.93
1
16
Paulbitski, Trevor
10
Archbishop Riord
2:01.04
1
17
Maldonado, Abraham
10
Atwater
2:01.68
1
9
Woodson, Alec
12
Armijo
2:01.94
1
18
Durel, Matthew
11
Woodcreek
2:03.18
1
Brown, Harry
11
St Mary’s
DNF
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Abigail Pradere of Carson NV 1st Place Girls Open and 5th Place I
Alyssa Brewer of California 1st Place Girls Invitational 800 - Sa
Ariane Arndt of St. Francis Sacramento 1st Place Girls Invitation
Brooke Starn of Monte Vista 3rd Place Girls Invitational 800 - Sa
Cassy Haskell of Miramonte 2nd Place Girls Invitational 3200 - Sa
Cooper Teare of St. Joseph Notre Dame 1st Place Boys Invitational
Derrick Griffith of Cosumnes Oaks 1st Place Boys Invitational 300
Erika Malaspina of Pacific Collegiate 1st Place Girls Invitationa
Fiona O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 1st Place Girls Invitational
Isaiah Holmes of Oakmont 1st Place Boys Invitational Triple Jump
Jessica Ozoude of Spanish Springs NV 1st Place Girls Invitational
Jurnee Woodward of Vacaville 1st Place Girls 100 Hurdles and 300
Kara Awakoaiye of Bishop O'Dowd 1st Place Girls Invitational
Kaylah Robinson of El Cerrito 2nd Place Girls Invitational 100 Hu
Kendall Derry, Kaitlin Derry and Kristi Capello of Bella Vista 3r
Khalil Dorsey of Colony 1st Place Boys Invitational 110 Hurdles a
Kristen Leung of Lowell 3rd Place Girls Invitational 3200 and 5th
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 1st Place Boys Invitational 3200 and 2nd
Michael Vernau of Davis Senior 2nd Place Boys Invitational 3200 a
Olivia O'Keeffe of Davis Senior 1st Place Girls Invitational
Rae'Vyn Lawler of Sacramento 1st Place Girls Invitational 10
Tierra Robinson-Jones of Bishop O'Dowd 1st Place Girls Invit
Tristen Thomson of Churchill County NV 1st Place Boys Open 1600 a
Zachary Katzman of Skyline 3rd Place Boys Invitational 3200 - Sac
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat-high
#school-nevada
More videos
Kara Awakoaiye of Bishop O'Dowd 1st Place Girls Invitational 4x100 Relay, 3rd Place 100 Hurdles, 8th Place 100 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Abigail Pradere of Carson NV 1st Place Girls Open and 5th Place Invitational 800 - Sacramento Meet of Champions 2016 - DyeStatNV
0 shares:
Sacramento Meet of Champions
,
Cedarwood Sudbury School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
,
Churchill County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fallon, Nevada
,
DyeStat.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sacramento Meet of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
14
2
2019
1
18
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
28
2
260
2015
1
9
2
310
2014
1
2
17
2013
1
70
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#dyestat-high
#school-nevada
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!