CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sacramento Meet of Champions
Give It Your Best Shot!
April 23rd 2022 4700 College Oak Drive, Sacramento, California, 95841, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 27th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
18
1
2016
1
28
2
260
2022
1
14
2
2020
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
9
2
310
2014
1
2
17
2013
1
70
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2005
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
70
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Sacramento Meet of Champions
Apr 21st 2013, 9:21pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Calaveras High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Andreas, California
Granite Bay High Track & Field and Cross Country - Granite Bay, California
Piedmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piedmont, California
Vista Del Lago High Track & Field and Cross Country - Folsom, California
RunnerSpace.com/IL
Colony High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Las Lomas High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walnut Creek, California
Rocklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocklin, California
Amos Alonzo Stagg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Hills, Illinois
Angelo Rodriguez High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
Elk Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Grove, California
Modesto High Track and Field and Cross Country - Modesto, CA
Terra Linda High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Rafael, California
Holy Names High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Oakland, California
California High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Ramon, California
Grant Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodland, California
Washington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fremont, California
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
DyeStatCAL.com
Cordova High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cordova, California
Lassen High Track & Field and Cross Country - Susanville, California
Rosemont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Damonte Ranch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
Etna Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Etna, California
Monte Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Danville, California
Thomas Downey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Modesto, California
Notre Dame (San Jose)
Carondelet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, California
Gridley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gridley, California
Pittsburg Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburg, California
West Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Davis Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
Lathrop High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lathrop, California
Roseville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roseville, California
Earl Wooster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
Florin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Monterey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monterey, California
Tokay High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lodi, California
Presentation High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Castro Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Castro Valley, California
Hercules High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hercules, California
Placer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, California
West Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Deer Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Antioch, California
Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stockton, California
San Leandro High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Leandro, California
Edward C Reed High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sparks, Nevada
Atwater High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, California
Folsom High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Folsom, California
Monterey Trail High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Grove, California
Tracy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tracy, California
Cosumnes Oaks High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elk Grove, California
Center High Track & Field and Cross Country - Antelope, California
Heritage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, California
Pleasant Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Grove, California
Westmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbell, California
DyeStat.com
Del Campo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fair Oaks, California
Livingston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livingston, California
San Rafael High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Rafael, California
Reno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
Bear Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stockton, California
Foothill High School (NS) Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Cedro, California
Nevada Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grass Valley, California
Tulare Western High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tulare, California
Harker
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Modesto, California
Hughson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hughson, California
Pleasant Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chico, California
Whitney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocklin, California
San Ramon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Danville, CA
Del Oro High Track & Field and Cross Country - Loomis, California
Lodi High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lodi, California
Shasta High Track & Field and Cross Country - Redding, California
North Medford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Medford, Oregon
Bella Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fair Oaks, California
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Grove, California
Newark Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, California
Turlock High Track & Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
Modesto Chri
Ceres High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ceres, California
James C. Enochs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Modesto, California
Ponderosa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Shingle Springs, California
Will C. Wood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vacaville, California
De La Salle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, CA
Dublin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dublin, California
Manteca High Track & Field and Cross Country - Manteca, California
Sheldon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Sacramento City College Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Benicia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Benicia, California
Freedom High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakley, California
Northgate High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walnut Creek, California
Vacaville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vacaville, California
Head-Royc/nc
Chico High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chico, California
James Logan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Union City, California
Red Bluff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Red Bluff, California
Winters High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winters, California
Pitman High School Track and Field - Turlock, California
East Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Manteca, California
Marysville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Marysville, California
Sierra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Manteca, California
Jesuit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmichael, California
Bishop O Dowd High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakland, California
Golden Sierra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Valley, California
Oak Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Dorado Hills, California
Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
John C Kimball High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tracey, California
Christian Brothers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Rio Americano High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Woodcreek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roseville, California
Acalanes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, California
El Camino Fundamental High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Merced High Track & Field and Cross Country - Merced, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sonora, California
St Francis High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, CA
Buhach Colony High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, California
Golden Valley (SJ) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Merced, California
Oakdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakdale, California
Vanden High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
Redding Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Cedro, California
Colfax High Track & Field and Cross Country - Colfax, California
Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, California
River Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuba City, California
Woodland Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodland, California
Alhambra Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Martinez, California
El Cerrito Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Cerrito, California
Merrill F. West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tracy, California
Tahoe Truckee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Truckee, California
St Mary's (SJ) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Stockton, California
C. K. Mcclatchy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
Granada High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livermore, California
Oakmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roseville, California
Vintage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Napa, California
Red Cap Timing - Roseville - CA - Timing Company
College Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasant Hill, California
Laguna Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Grove, California
Riverbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverbank, California
Yuba City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuba City, California
Amador Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasanton, California
El Dorado (SJS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placerville, California
Miramonte High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orinda, California
Tamalpais High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mill Valley, California
St. Mary's College High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, California
Invited groups
2013
Sacramento Meet of Champions
2013 Results - Sacramento Meet of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21st 2013, 9:21pm
Sacramento Meet of Champions
- Apr 27, 2013
Hughes Stadium, Sacramento, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Red Cap Timing - Roseville - CA - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Acalanes
Alhambra
Amador Valley
Ann Sobrato
Armijo
Atwater
Bear Creek
Bella Vista
Benicia
Bishop O'Dowd
Buhach Colony
Calaveras
California
Carondelet
Castro Valley
Center
Central Catholic
Ceres
Chico
Christian Brothers
Colfax
College Park
Colony
Cordova
Cosumnes Oaks
Damonte Ranch
Davis Sr.
Deer Valley
Del Campo
Del Oro
DeLaSalle
Downey
Dublin
East Union
El Camino
El Cerrito
El Dorado (SJS)
Elk Grove
Enochs
Etna
Florin
Folsom
Foothill (Palo Cedro)
Franklin (EG)
Freedom
Golden Sierra
Golden Valley
Granada
Granite Bay
Grant
Gridley
Harker
Head-Royce
Hercules
Heritage
Holy Names
Hughson
James Logan
Jesuit
John F. Kennedy (r)
Kennedy
Kimball (John C.)
Laguna Creek
Las Lomas
Lassen
Lathrop
Lincoln (s)
Livingston
Lodi
Manteca
Marysville
McClatchy
Merced
Merrill West
Miramonte
Modesto
Modesto Christian
Monte Vista
Monterey
Monterey Trail
Nevada Union
Newark Memorial
North Medford
Northgate
Notre Dame (SJ)
Oak Ridge
Oakdale
Oakmont
Palos Hills Stagg
Piedmont
Pioneer
Pitman
Pittsburg
Placer
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Valley
Ponderosa
Presentation
Red Bluff
Redding Christian
Reed
Reno
Rio Americano
River Valley
Riverbank
Rocklin
Rodriguez
Rosemont
Roseville
Sacramento
San Leandro
San Rafael
San Ramon Valley
Shasta
Sheldon
Sierra
Sonora
St Francis
St Mary's (NCS)
St. Mary's (Stockton)
Tahoe-Truckee
Tamalpais
Terra Linda
Tokay
Tracy
Tulare Western
Turlock
Vacaville
Valley
Vanden
Vintage
Vista Del Lago
Washington
West Campus
West Valley
Westmont
Whitney
Will C. Wood
Winters
Woodcreek
Woodland
Wooster
Yuba City
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
McKinley, Takkarist
12
John F. Kennedy
10.77
+0.1
1
2
Mitsch, Austin
12
Jesuit
10.77
+0.1
1
3
Speegle, Myles
12
Castro Valley
10.84
+0.1
1
4
Johnson, Karris
12
California
10.99
+0.1
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elijah, Emmanuel
12
Sierra
10.95
-0.3
3
2
Johnson, Stephen
10
San Leandro
10.97
-0.3
3
3
Jones, Nate
10
Tracy
11.06
-0.4
2
4
Speegle, Matt
12
Castro Valley
11.07
-0.3
3
5
Edwards, Cameron
10
Castro Valley
11.09
-1.6
1
6
Webster, Said-Kamal
10
El Camino
11.09
-0.4
2
7
Graves, Dominic
12
Damonte Ranch
11.09
-0.3
3
8
Harper, Austin
12
El Cerrito
11.13
-0.4
2
9
Bergstrom, Joel
12
Damonte Ranch
11.20
-0.3
3
10
Norman, Javonte
10
St. Mary's (Stoc
11.23
-0.3
3
11
McIntyre, Alex
10
Davis Sr.
11.25
-1.6
1
12
Camarda, Joey
12
Whitney
11.25
-0.3
3
13
Johnson, Taron
11
Sheldon
11.26
-0.3
3
14
Mewborn, David
11
Vacaville
11.29
-1.6
1
15
Goss-Pruitt, Malik
10
Grant
11.37
-0.4
2
16
Randle, Kencliff
11
Kennedy
11.42
-0.4
2
16
Jackson, Damon
11
Kimball (John C.
11.42
-1.6
1
18
Cooper, Richard
12
Pleasant Grove
11.49
-1.6
1
19
Stacy, Dylan
11
Woodcreek
11.53
-1.6
1
20
Ellison, Tony
11
Granite Bay
11.54
-1.6
1
21
Toney, Trenton
12
Merced
11.57
-1.6
1
22
Reynolds, Armani
12
Hercules
11.57
-0.4
2
23
Browne-Moore, Aaron
11
North Medford
11.61
-1.6
1
24
Ashlock, Ben
11
Damonte Ranch
11.74
-1.6
1
25
Wollo, Rufus
11
James Logan
11.75
-0.4
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKinley, Takkarist
12
John F. Kennedy
21.58
-1.0
1
2
Mitsch, Austin
12
Jesuit
21.59
-1.0
1
3
Harper, Austin
12
El Cerrito
22.20
-1.0
1
4
Graves, Dominic
12
Damonte Ranch
22.42
-1.0
1
5
Herrera, Joe
11
Tulare Western
22.59
-1.0
1
6
Mewborn, David
11
Vacaville
22.73
-1.0
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elijah, Emmanuel
12
Sierra
22.20
+0.8
1
2
Wilson, Wade
11
San Ramon Valley
22.38
+0.8
1
3
Norman, Javonte
10
St. Mary's (Stoc
22.45
-1.3
3
4
Moreno, Matt
12
Buhach Colony
22.67
-0.3
2
5
Ratliff, Jaelin
11
St. Mary's (Stoc
22.69
+0.8
1
6
Cooper, Richard
12
Pleasant Grove
22.70
+0.8
1
7
Roberds, Alex
12
Ponderosa
22.73
-0.3
2
8
Olsen, Cameron
11
Central Catholic
22.83
-1.3
3
9
Bernstien, Jerrick
11
Hercules
22.85
+0.8
1
10
Martinez, Armando
12
Elk Grove
22.86
+0.8
1
11
Reynolds, Armani
12
Hercules
22.86
-0.3
2
12
Montanez, Johnny
12
Merced
22.93
-0.3
2
13
Bergstrom, Joel
12
Damonte Ranch
23.00
+0.8
1
14
Calloway, Daliceo
11
Rosemont
23.11
+0.8
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kurtz, Frank
11
Heritage
47.03
1
2
Houston, Bryce
12
Rodriguez
47.99
1
3
Herrera, Joe
11
Tulare Western
48.25
1
4
Stone, Cameron
10
Sheldon
48.54
1
5
Martinez, Armando
12
Elk Grove
49.02
1
6
Sexton, Jahmar
11
Monterey Trail
50.77
1
7
Griffith, David
11
San Ramon Valley
50.85
1
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wollo, Rufus
11
James Logan
49.21
3
2
French, David
12
Nevada Union
49.72
1
3
Whitmore, Elijah
11
Cosumnes Oaks
49.73
2
4
Baker, Mark
10
Rio Americano
49.77
2
5
Sawyerr, Devan
12
West Campus
49.77
3
6
Tuttle, Jonathon
11
Del Oro
49.81
2
7
Smith, Drew
12
Damonte Ranch
49.98
2
8
Hamlin, LaValle
12
Deer Valley
50.08
3
9
Huynh, Adam
12
Monterey Trail
50.20
2
10
Olsen, Cameron
11
Central Catholic
50.22
1
11
Harborth, Isaiah
10
Woodcreek
50.32
3
12
Giles, Brent
11
Del Oro
50.46
1
13
Prowes, Antwuin
11
Hercules
50.55
1
14
Wheeler, Damon
10
Sacramento
50.68
2
15
Roberds, Alex
12
Ponderosa
50.70
2
16
Brendel, Tyler
10
Granite Bay
50.72
3
17
Lang, Drew
12
Sheldon
50.78
3
18
Jones, Aaron
10
Castro Valley
50.78
3
19
Vargas, Raymond
12
Atwater
50.85
1
20
Carrington-Scott, Austin
11
Bishop O'Dowd
51.06
1
21
Matthews, Isaiah
Sacramento
51.30
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Blake
12
North Medford
1:54.77
1
2
Faulkner, Adler
12
Acalanes
1:54.80
1
3
Mohr, Paul
12
Davis Sr.
1:54.87
1
4
GARCIA, BEN
11
Pleasant Grove
1:56.83
1
5
Horvath, Jon
12
Woodcreek
1:58.24
1
6
Zufelt, Jacob
12
Whitney
1:58.46
1
7
McKinnon, Conner
11
Amador Valley
1:58.61
1
8
Croft, Blake
10
Davis Sr.
2:02.62
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Somerville, Kyle
12
Vanden
1:56.48
2
2
Coleman, Adrian
12
Benicia
1:56.84
2
3
Ploeg, Jack
10
Elk Grove
1:56.99
2
4
Gomez, Gamaliel
12
Placer
1:57.18
1
5
Stahl, Logan
12
Roseville
1:57.20
3
6
Sexton, Jahmar
11
Monterey Trail
1:57.75
3
7
Morris, Joey
12
San Rafael
1:58.31
3
8
Contreras, Isaias
12
Livingston
1:58.54
2
9
Strohmeyer, Aric
11
Woodland
1:58.70
2
10
Dorofeyev, Viktor
12
Placer
1:59.08
3
11
Reinking, Jeff
12
Vista Del Lago
1:59.36
1
12
Seale, Kai
11
Hercules
1:59.51
1
13
Lowery, Nate
12
Laguna Creek
1:59.66
1
14
Woollgar, Greg
12
Jesuit
2:00.02
2
15
Wilke, Carl
12
San Ramon Valley
2:00.06
1
16
Ulloa, Rodolfo
11
Atwater
2:00.69
1
17
Thornton, Zach
12
Oak Ridge
2:01.61
1
18
Timbrell, Joel
12
Alhambra
2:01.62
3
19
Sanchez, Anthony
11
Roseville
2:02.90
3
20
Sargent, Brynn
12
Bella Vista
2:06.68
3
--
Hunter, Devin
12
Sacramento
DQ
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wang, Michael
11
Acalanes
4:14.67
1
2
Hansen, Tyler
12
Miramonte
4:14.93
1
3
Gow, Daniel
12
Bella Vista
4:16.03
1
4
Brendel, Trent
12
Granite Bay
4:16.04
1
5
Stalters, Danny
12
Northgate
4:16.50
1
6
Zeiss, Paul
10
Granite Bay
4:16.95
1
7
Zufelt, Jacob
12
Whitney
4:17.81
1
8
Migliozzi, Garrett
11
Nevada Union
4:17.91
1
9
Horvath, Jon
12
Woodcreek
4:17.98
1
10
Miao, George
11
Rocklin
4:18.10
1
11
Gill, Cooper
12
Lincoln (s)
4:19.10
1
12
Morris, Joey
12
San Rafael
4:20.22
1
13
Grolle, Steven
11
Sonora
4:22.67
1
14
Intravaia, Jason
11
San Ramon Valley
4:22.91
1
15
Schlachte, Jacob
12
Amador Valley
4:23.47
1
16
Castellon, Alex
12
Colony
4:24.53
1
17
Stephens, Trevor
12
Del Oro
4:27.97
1
18
Alvarado, Abraham
12
Atwater
4:28.29
1
19
Jagerson, Patrick
12
Del Campo
4:29.13
1
20
Scranton, Jack
12
Davis Sr.
4:36.53
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welsh, James
11
Monterey
4:21.15
1
2
SOTOMAYOR, ARTURO
10
Roseville
4:22.74
1
3
Hodgens, Ryan
12
Whitney
4:23.43
1
4
Zeltner, Jake
12
Oak Ridge
4:23.81
1
5
Qualls, Toby
12
Placer
4:24.11
1
6
Gonzales, Corey
10
Harker
4:24.26
1
7
Boyal, Swarnjit
12
River Valley
4:25.22
1
8
Forman, Cody
12
Reed
4:25.31
1
9
Hamid, Abdul
11
Sheldon
4:27.95
1
10
Prestegard, Ryan
11
Oak Ridge
4:31.98
1
11
Hulme, Cody
11
Ann Sobrato
4:32.43
1
12
GARCIA, BEN
11
Pleasant Grove
4:33.52
1
13
Kruse, Phillip
11
Lodi
4:34.91
1
14
Chun, Kyle
10
Vista Del Lago
4:34.92
1
15
Ploeg, Jack
10
Elk Grove
4:36.74
1
16
Contreras, Isaias
12
Livingston
4:39.53
1
17
Guinnip, Taylor
11
Woodcreek
4:40.17
1
18
Cruz, Carlos
11
McClatchy
4:45.08
1
19
Frost, Julian
12
Piedmont
4:46.19
1
20
Lowery, Nate
12
Laguna Creek
4:48.82
1
21
Sargent, Brynn
12
Bella Vista
4:58.20
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Corvese, Ryan
12
Ann Sobrato
9:13.98
1
2
Hurlock, Blair
11
DeLaSalle
9:19.96
1
3
Whelan, John
12
Etna
9:20.80
1
4
Miao, George
11
Rocklin
9:24.19
1
5
Qualls, Toby
12
Placer
9:26.96
1
6
Hanze, Zach
12
San Ramon Valley
9:28.55
1
7
Jagerson, Sean
12
Del Campo
9:29.08
1
8
Goode, Chris
12
Jesuit
9:30.81
1
9
Boyal, Swarnjit
12
River Valley
9:32.57
1
10
Hodgens, Ryan
12
Whitney
9:33.30
1
11
Williams, Luke
11
DeLaSalle
9:33.90
1
12
Read, Dillon
12
Miramonte
9:35.01
1
13
Melendez, Andrew
11
Bishop O'Dowd
9:36.39
1
14
Castellon, Alex
12
Colony
9:37.66
1
15
Valenzuela, Nick
12
Colony
9:41.80
1
16
Schumann, Matthew
10
DeLaSalle
9:49.22
1
17
Sickler, Tyler
12
Will C. Wood
9:50.23
1
18
Grolle, Steven
11
Sonora
9:58.65
1
19
Stephens, Trevor
12
Del Oro
10:06.21
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petersen, Nolan
12
Washington
9:33.88
1
2
Zufall, Blake
12
Shasta
9:34.97
1
3
Wellington, Nathan
11
Whitney
9:37.08
1
4
Gaulman, Xavier
11
Sheldon
9:37.47
1
5
Walker, Ross
10
Del Campo
9:38.01
1
6
Cruz, Carlos
11
McClatchy
9:39.13
1
7
Schireman, Ray
11
North Medford
9:39.75
1
8
Kruse, Phillip
11
Lodi
9:39.79
1
9
Guinnip, Taylor
11
Woodcreek
9:41.61
1
10
Huitt, Andrew
10
Jesuit
9:41.78
1
11
Morrett, Zach
11
Hughson
9:41.90
1
12
Romo, Luis
10
Woodcreek
9:44.41
1
13
Scheuer, Sam
12
Folsom
9:45.11
1
14
Armstong, Dusty
12
Oak Ridge
9:46.12
1
15
Burke, Colin
10
Bishop O'Dowd
9:46.86
1
16
Arthur, Dan
12
Amador Valley
9:47.43
1
17
Pena, Noah
12
Heritage
9:47.74
1
18
Haines, Hunter
10
Colony
9:48.07
1
19
Kurtz, Jordan
12
Vacaville
9:49.34
1
20
Mackey, Carter
10
Castro Valley
9:56.96
1
21
Huey, Kevin
12
Amador Valley
9:58.59
1
22
Arias, Brandon
12
Castro Valley
10:04.18
1
23
McCarthy, Connor
12
Amador Valley
10:04.94
1
24
Ebert, kyle
12
Del Oro
10:06.74
1
25
Conde, Marcos
12
Oak Ridge
10:09.34
1
26
Baxter, Evan
12
Oak Ridge
10:10.40
1
27
Martin, Tristyn
11
Jesuit
10:21.53
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Marquis
11
DeLaSalle
14.36
-0.3
1
2
Lindsey, Andre
12
Palos Hills Stag
14.46
-0.3
1
3
Carter, Austin
11
Folsom
14.65
-0.3
1
4
Hoofard, Dallas
12
Atwater
14.74
-0.3
1
5
Speck, Connor
12
Las Lomas
14.94
-0.3
1
6
Warwick, James
12
Modesto Christia
14.97
-0.3
1
7
Easter, Alonzo
12
Lincoln (s)
15.05
-0.3
1
8
Mowers, Louis
12
Yuba City
15.83
-0.3
1
9
Robinson, Ja'Vion
11
St. Mary's (Stoc
18.09
-0.3
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Dwayne
12
Bear Creek
15.31
-0.2
3
2
Adair, Kevin
12
Rio Americano
15.39
-0.9
2
3
Sutton, Chris
11
Center
15.52
-0.9
2
4
Legge, Jacob
12
Ponderosa
15.55
-0.2
3
5
Rogers, Roshaan
11
Woodcreek
15.56
-0.2
3
6
Youngberg, Zach
12
Oak Ridge
15.66
-0.2
3
7
Garcia, Zavier
12
James Logan
15.71
+0.9
1
8
Fotualli, Luke
12
North Medford
15.72
-0.2
3
9
Valdes, Nicholas
11
Sierra
15.72
+0.9
1
10
Thompson, Wesley
11
St. Mary's (Stoc
15.82
-0.2
3
11
Moore, Brent
12
Reno
15.90
+0.9
1
12
Cordisco, Alexander
11
Reno
15.97
-0.2
3
13
Cifuentes, Will
12
Tulare Western
16.04
-0.9
2
14
Corbett, James
11
Del Oro
16.06
-0.9
2
15
Brooksbank, Tommy
11
Reno
16.14
+0.9
1
16
Couture, Keenan
12
Vanden
16.15
+0.9
1
17
Marcotte, Michael
12
DeLaSalle
16.23
-0.2
3
18
Boerstra, Noah
9
Vista Del Lago
16.30
+0.9
1
19
Soueng, Brandon
11
Kimball (John C.
16.32
-0.9
2
20
shackelford, donovan
10
Lincoln (s)
16.40
+0.9
1
21
Ozminkowski, Ryan
10
Lodi
16.41
-0.9
2
22
Camarda, Joey
12
Whitney
16.61
-0.2
3
23
Moore, Austin
12
Oakmont
16.81
-0.9
2
24
Bassi, Harkiat
12
Lathrop
17.13
-0.2
3
25
Mcnair, Kendall
9
Modesto
18.65
+0.9
1
--
Covington, Travon
12
Heritage
FS
+0.9
1
--
Conner, Joesph
10
Pleasant Grove
DNF
-0.9
2
--
Espiritu, Ernest
12
Bear Creek
DQ
-0.9
2
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sipes, Jacob
11
Oak Ridge
38.59
1
2
Hamlin, LaValle
12
Deer Valley
38.75
1
3
Carter, Austin
11
Folsom
39.22
1
4
Hoofard, Dallas
12
Atwater
39.42
1
5
Andrews, Lane
12
Center
40.21
1
6
Rogers, Roshaan
11
Woodcreek
40.69
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Colin
12
Lodi
38.99
3
2
Lindsey, Andre
12
Palos Hills Stag
39.63
2
3
Williams, De'shan
12
Bear Creek
39.99
3
4
Mowers, Louis
12
Yuba City
40.12
3
5
Speck, Connor
12
Las Lomas
40.74
2
6
Reynolds, Michael
11
Chico
40.94
3
7
Marcotte, Michael
12
DeLaSalle
40.94
2
8
Covington, Travon
12
Heritage
41.03
2
9
Moore, Brent
12
Reno
41.05
1
10
Fotualli, Luke
12
North Medford
41.06
1
11
Ozminkowski, Ryan
10
Lodi
41.28
3
12
Tyler, Colton
12
Monte Vista
41.39
3
13
Youngberg, Zach
12
Oak Ridge
41.54
2
14
Griffith, David
11
San Ramon Valley
41.68
3
15
Raney, Jeff
12
Granite Bay
41.91
2
16
Gwaltney, Bryce
11
Bella Vista
41.97
1
17
Robertson, Austin
12
Vista Del Lago
41.99
1
18
Brooksbank, Tommy
11
Reno
42.03
2
19
Sanders, Alaye
10
Valley
42.25
2
20
Conner, Logan
12
Turlock
42.55
1
21
Cordisco, Alexander
11
Reno
43.05
2
22
Moore, Austin
12
Oakmont
43.41
1
--
Bair, Isiah
10
Monterey Trail
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Castro Valley
41.35
1
2
Relay Team
DeLaSalle
41.85
1
3
Relay Team
San Leandro
42.32
1
4
Relay Team
Damonte Ranch
42.71
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sierra
42.15
3
2
Relay Team
Heritage
42.59
3
3
Relay Team
Granite Bay
42.60
1
4
Relay Team
Kimball (John C.
42.62
3
5
Relay Team
Merced
42.97
3
6
Relay Team
St. Mary's (Stoc
42.97
1
7
Relay Team
Oak Ridge
43.01
2
8
Relay Team
Deer Valley
43.05
2
9
Relay Team
Downey
43.20
1
10
Relay Team
Monte Vista
43.50
2
11
Relay Team
Bella Vista
43.68
1
12
Relay Team
Ponderosa
43.89
2
13
Relay Team
Tulare Western
44.08
3
14
Relay Team
Vacaville
44.24
3
15
Relay Team
Cordova
44.37
1
16
Relay Team
Center
44.37
2
17
Relay Team
Rosemont
44.61
3
18
Relay Team
El Camino
44.70
1
19
Relay Team
Whitney
44.95
2
--
Relay Team
Elk Grove
DNF
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sheldon
3:17.87
1
2
Relay Team
DeLaSalle
3:18.39
1
3
Relay Team
Atwater
3:21.01
1
4
Relay Team
Hercules
3:21.55
1
5
Relay Team
Del Oro
3:21.97
1
6
Relay Team
San Leandro
3:22.30
1
7
Relay Team
Monterey Trail
3:23.14
1
8
Relay Team
Sacramento
3:24.07
1
9
Relay Team
Damonte Ranch
3:26.60
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Davis Sr.
3:22.34
2
2
Relay Team
Center
3:22.95
2
3
Relay Team
Roseville
3:24.30
1
4
Relay Team
Woodcreek
3:25.50
1
5
Relay Team
Vacaville
3:26.17
2
6
Relay Team
Bella Vista
3:26.18
1
7
Relay Team
Deer Valley
3:26.57
1
8
Relay Team
Woodland
3:27.03
2
9
Relay Team
Red Bluff
3:27.44
1
10
Relay Team
Tulare Western
3:28.47
1
11
Relay Team
Ponderosa
3:28.65
2
12
Relay Team
Heritage
3:38.74
2
--
Relay Team
Armijo
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
James Logan
DQ
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olabode, Afolabi
11
Golden Valley
58-03.25
(17.76m)
1
2
Denton, Nick
12
Davis Sr.
57-09.50
(17.61m)
1
3
White, Austin
12
Jesuit
56-06.75
(17.24m)
1
4
Javidan-Nejad, Sina
12
Jesuit
56-04.75
(17.19m)
1
5
Sahs, Austin
12
El Camino
54-11.25
(16.74m)
1
6
Gabbard, Eric
12
Vacaville
53-04.00
(16.26m)
1
7
Perry, Austin
12
Colfax
53-01.50
(16.19m)
1
8
Titherington, Michael
10
Jesuit
52-10.50
(16.12m)
1
9
Stark, Spencer
11
Central Catholic
51-05.50
(15.68m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kliztke, Brent
12
Reed
51-11.50
(15.84m)
1
2
Cruz, Jamie
12
Elk Grove
51-11.00
(15.82m)
1
3
Angel, Victor
11
Yuba City
51-04.50
(15.66m)
1
4
Corbett, Austin
12
Reed
50-09.50
(15.48m)
1
5
Kelly, Brent
12
Reed
50-08.00
(15.44m)
1
6
Moore, Max
12
Northgate
50-06.50
(15.41m)
1
7
Jordan, Eric
12
Reno
49-05.00
(15.06m)
1
8
Girola, Anthony
11
Del Campo
48-04.25
(14.74m)
1
9
Cook, Jonathon
12
Foothill (Palo C
48-00.50
(14.64m)
1
10
Davies, Jonathan
12
Monte Vista
47-10.00
(14.58m)
1
11
Peik, Landon
12
Roseville
47-04.00
(14.43m)
1
12
Paulo, Darrin
10
Grant
47-03.75
(14.42m)
1
13
Terrell, Craig
11
Sacramento
47-03.25
(14.41m)
1
14
Vickers, Nate
12
Amador Valley
46-10.75
(14.29m)
1
15
Lusher, Aaron
11
Pitman
46-10.25
(14.28m)
1
16
Meidell, Tyler
12
Damonte Ranch
46-06.00
(14.17m)
1
17
Jansen, Grant
12
Roseville
46-02.00
(14.07m)
1
18
Brand, Kenny
12
Vanden
45-10.50
(13.98m)
1
19
Irving, John
12
Monterey
45-07.75
(13.91m)
1
20
Arana, Fabian
11
Riverbank
45-05.50
(13.86m)
1
21
McNinch, Austin
12
Reno
44-10.75
(13.68m)
1
22
Brenfield, Davison
12
Reno
44-07.50
(13.60m)
1
23
Clemons, Daniel
12
Manteca
44-07.00
(13.59m)
1
24
Glaros, Hank
11
Lincoln (s)
43-02.50
(13.17m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paulo, Darrin
10
Grant
169-06
(51.66m)
1
2
Peterson, Kyle
11
Oakdale
162-01
(49.40m)
1
3
Swalve, Ivan
11
Central Catholic
159-01
(48.49m)
1
4
Denton, Nick
12
Davis Sr.
157-02
(47.90m)
1
5
Thomas, Matt
11
Acalanes
157-01
(47.88m)
1
6
Sahs, Austin
12
El Camino
151-02
(46.08m)
1
7
Gabbard, Eric
12
Vacaville
144-00
(43.89m)
1
8
Hubbard, James
12
Placer
140-06
(42.82m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Max
12
Northgate
152-11
(46.61m)
1
2
Arana, Fabian
11
Riverbank
148-02
(45.16m)
1
3
McNinch, Austin
12
Reno
147-05
(44.93m)
1
4
White, Austin
12
Jesuit
146-02
(44.55m)
1
5
Javidan-Nejad, Sina
12
Jesuit
145-06
(44.35m)
1
6
Vickers, Nate
12
Amador Valley
144-06
(44.04m)
1
7
Titherington, Michael
10
Jesuit
141-05
(43.10m)
1
8
Rudolph, Ondre
12
Dublin
141-05
(43.10m)
1
9
Sherman, Kevin
12
Amador Valley
136-10
(41.71m)
1
10
Cerdas, Jesse
12
Amador Valley
135-03
(41.22m)
1
11
Jordan, Eric
12
Reno
134-07
(41.02m)
1
12
Meidell, Tyler
12
Damonte Ranch
131-11
(40.21m)
1
13
Gouveia, Kyle
11
Calaveras
128-04
(39.12m)
1
14
Mostafavi, Amir
11
Heritage
127-11
(38.99m)
1
15
Girola, Anthony
11
Del Campo
127-09
(38.94m)
1
16
Glaros, Hank
11
Lincoln (s)
126-11
(38.68m)
1
17
Irving, John
12
Monterey
126-08
(38.61m)
1
18
Swisley, Nathan
12
Placer
105-08
(32.21m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shellworth, Danny
12
Vacaville
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Kepon, Davis
12
Foothill (Palo C
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Howell, Xavier
12
Center
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
Marakas, Alex
12
Granite Bay
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
5
Graber, Brian
10
Granite Bay
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
Brown, Montel
12
Pittsburg
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Troudy, Ryan
12
Pleasant Valley
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
--
Terrell, Harodl
11
St. Mary's (Stoc
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Purewal, Harmon
12
Golden Valley
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
2
Matthews, Edwin
12
Las Lomas
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Williams, Jeremy
11
Granada
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Torres, Austin
11
Red Bluff
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
5
Filippi, Mario
10
North Medford
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Jansen, Grant
12
Roseville
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Biller, Johnny
12
Woodcreek
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
Lam, Jeff
12
Granite Bay
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
11
Priest, Justin
11
Oak Ridge
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
12
Farnan, Devin
12
Bella Vista
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Barger, Cory
12
Bella Vista
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Abdula, Muhammid
12
Tulare Western
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
13
DeMaio, Jacob
11
Monte Vista
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
13
Millinder, Darrell
10
Dublin
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
15
Maxwell, Cory
12
Atwater
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Carter, Chris
12
Pleasant Grove
NH
(--)
1
--
Payton-Jones, Elisah
12
Kennedy
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Nate
11
Castro Valley
23-07.25
(7.19m)
-0.6
1
2
Cooper, Richard
12
Pleasant Grove
23-05.00
(7.14m)
+1.6
1
3
Booker jr, David
12
Tulare Western
23-01.75
(7.05m)
+0.0
1
4
Pacheco, Jake
12
Piedmont
22-03.00
(6.78m)
+1.5
1
5
Blaise, Carter
12
Heritage
22-01.00
(6.73m)
-0.9
1
6
Wethington, Karsten
11
James Logan
22-00.00
(6.71m)
-2.2
1
7
Storey, Jeff
12
Sonora
21-05.00
(6.53m)
+0.0
1
8
Llubit, Vincent
12
Will C. Wood
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+0.6
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Dwayne
12
Bear Creek
22-10.50
(6.97m)
-0.1
1
2
Webster, Nsimba
11
Deer Valley
22-01.00
(6.73m)
+0.5
1
3
Barger, Cory
12
Bella Vista
22-00.00
(6.71m)
-0.1
1
4
Modise, Namane
10
Castro Valley
21-07.50
(6.59m)
+0.5
1
5
Webster, Nzuzi
11
Deer Valley
21-06.50
(6.57m)
-0.6
1
6
Gillum, Devon
11
Palos Hills Stag
21-03.25
(6.48m)
+0.0
1
7
Thompson, Wesley
11
St. Mary's (Stoc
21-03.00
(6.48m)
+1.0
1
8
Edwards, Cameron
10
Castro Valley
21-01.50
(6.44m)
-1.4
1
9
Mehler, Thomas
12
Marysville
21-00.25
(6.41m)
+1.4
1
10
Cook, Connor
12
Monte Vista
20-08.25
(6.31m)
-0.7
1
11
Ibbetson, Brett
11
Woodland
20-07.50
(6.29m)
+1.2
1
12
Ndirangu, Gathungu
12
Rosemont
20-07.50
(6.29m)
+0.0
1
13
Nelson, Lenny
10
Woodcreek
20-05.50
(6.24m)
+0.0
1
14
Martynovich, Ruslan
12
Rosemont
20-05.00
(6.22m)
+0.0
1
15
Nevels, Andre
10
Cordova
20-02.50
(6.16m)
-1.5
1
16
Williams, Kameron
11
Rosemont
20-02.50
(6.16m)
-1.2
1
17
Nguyen, Teddy
12
Cosumnes Oaks
20-01.25
(6.13m)
-0.3
1
18
Stallings, Huasan
12
Grant
20-00.25
(6.10m)
+2.1
1
19
Winding, Adam
9
Heritage
19-03.00
(5.87m)
+0.9
1
20
Turner, Ernest
12
Merrill West
17-11.00
(5.46m)
+0.0
1
21
Serpa, Justin
10
Turlock
17-06.50
(5.35m)
+1.2
1
--
Frazier, Dazjhante
12
Merced
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Nate
11
Castro Valley
49-10.00
(15.19m)
+0.0
1
2
Prothro, Jeffrey
12
James Logan
48-11.75
(14.93m)
+0.6
1
3
Booker jr, David
12
Tulare Western
47-03.00
(14.40m)
+1.4
1
4
Wethington, Karsten
11
James Logan
46-10.50
(14.29m)
+1.0
1
5
Ndirangu, Gathungu
12
Rosemont
45-01.50
(13.75m)
+1.4
1
6
Abdula, Muhammid
12
Tulare Western
44-10.25
(13.67m)
+0.0
1
7
Williams, Kameron
11
Rosemont
44-09.00
(13.64m)
+0.6
1
8
Lindsey, Andre
12
Palos Hills Stag
44-04.00
(13.51m)
+1.8
1
9
Eardley, Robert
12
Reno
43-07.00
(13.28m)
+0.7
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Van de Streek, Derek
12
Kimball (John C.
44-10.25
(13.67m)
+0.3
1
2
Geiger, Romin
12
Monterey Trail
44-04.75
(13.53m)
+0.0
1
3
Turner, Ernest
12
Merrill West
43-03.25
(13.19m)
-1.1
1
4
Howell, Xavier
12
Center
42-11.00
(13.08m)
+0.0
1
5
Espiritu, Ernest
12
Bear Creek
42-10.50
(13.07m)
+1.2
1
6
Llubit, Vincent
12
Will C. Wood
42-09.75
(13.05m)
+0.0
1
7
Nelson, Lenny
10
Woodcreek
42-07.75
(13.00m)
+0.0
1
8
Lopez, Richard
12
Downey
42-05.25
(12.93m)
+0.2
1
9
shackelford, donovan
10
Lincoln (s)
42-05.25
(12.93m)
+1.1
1
10
Chandler, Carl
10
Manteca
42-02.75
(12.87m)
+0.0
1
11
Williams, Dion
11
Vanden
41-10.50
(12.76m)
+0.0
1
12
Caldwell, Isaiah
11
Center
41-06.50
(12.66m)
+0.6
1
13
Yaley, Brendan
12
Merced
41-00.00
(12.50m)
+1.3
1
14
Driscoll, Riley
12
North Medford
40-08.50
(12.41m)
+2.2
1
15
Biller, Johnny
12
Woodcreek
40-05.00
(12.32m)
+0.5
1
16
Hale, Maurice
12
El Camino
40-04.00
(12.29m)
+0.3
1
17
Johnson, Caden
12
Ceres
38-07.00
(11.76m)
+0.0
1
--
Thomas, Herman
12
El Camino
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiles, August
11
Tamalpais
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Pust, Ryan
11
Golden Valley
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Hagar, Chance
11
Pitman
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
4
Besmer, Conner
12
Rocklin
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
5
Waldren, Chase
12
Vacaville
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
6
Bowler, Jacob
9
Del Oro
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
Paredes, Onix
11
Sierra
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
Goss, Connor
11
Ponderosa
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
--
Landaker, Zack
12
Vacaville
NH
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Adam
12
Benicia
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Matt
12
El Dorado (SJS)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Colin
12
Lodi
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
2
Holloway, Robert
10
Ponderosa
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
2
Reist, Jake
11
Washington
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
2
Samsel, Jared
11
Roseville
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Baratta, Daniel
12
Merrill West
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Smith, Louis
10
San Ramon Valley
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
7
Hallberg, Davis
12
Elk Grove
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
O'Brien, Sean
11
San Ramon Valley
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
9
Bertolero, Alex
11
Monte Vista
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
10
Fredrickson, Jordan
11
Pioneer
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
10
Halili, Anjo
12
Monte Vista
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
10
Kartz, Travis
9
Granite Bay
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
13
Hoak, L.T
12
North Medford
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
--
Bean, Kyle
11
East Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Macias, Jojo
10
Sierra
NH
(--)
1
--
Cranston, Scotty
12
Lodi
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cantrell, Gabriella
11
San Leandro
11.76
-0.2
1
2
Dunmore, Sarah
12
Colony
11.79
-0.2
1
3
Mcgee, Natsumi
10
Cosumnes Oaks
11.96
-0.2
1
4
Deadwiler, Camille
12
Newark Memorial
12.10
-0.2
1
5
Hardin, Sade
11
Colony
12.21
-0.2
1
6
Guillory, Briana
10
Deer Valley
12.22
-0.2
1
7
Williams, Schantel
10
St. Mary's (Stoc
12.38
-0.2
1
8
Joe-Smith, Daijah
12
Florin
12.39
-0.2
1
9
Enjene, Ekone
11
Grant
12.49
-0.2
1
10
Shirhall, Liesl
12
Rocklin
14.04
-0.2
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Schantel
10
St. Mary's (Stoc
12.34
-0.7
3
2
McGlaston, Mecca
9
Dublin
12.44
-0.7
3
3
Thomas, Imani
11
Pleasant Grove
12.45
+1.2
2
4
McNeal, Jordan
10
East Union
12.54
-0.7
3
5
Ross, Tierra
12
Kennedy
12.60
+1.2
2
6
Berry, Sydney
11
Heritage
12.61
+1.2
2
7
Tucker, Kamaya
12
Laguna Creek
12.63
-0.7
3
8
Bell, Tatiana
11
Del Campo
12.65
+0.1
1
9
Buchanan, Carlie
10
Lodi
12.67
-0.7
3
10
Pino, Michaela
12
Kennedy
12.68
+0.1
1
11
Lowe, Micayla
12
Downey
12.68
+1.2
2
12
Cooper, Tristin
12
Heritage
12.72
+0.1
1
13
Brown, Me'che
12
Oakdale
12.73
-0.7
3
14
Coward, Brandy
10
Buhach Colony
12.73
+1.2
2
15
Settle, Lyndsey
10
Rocklin
12.74
+0.1
1
16
Weems, Joy
12
Del Campo
12.79
+0.1
1
17
Jones, Ivory
11
Tulare Western
12.80
+1.2
2
18
Tucker, Megan
11
Placer
12.91
+1.2
2
19
Drinkard, Lamonna
9
James Logan
12.92
-0.7
3
20
George, Aliya
12
Will C. Wood
12.96
+1.2
2
21
Belk, Lanissa
12
Vanden
13.08
-0.7
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cantrell, Gabriella
11
San Leandro
24.17
-0.7
1
2
Mcgee, Natsumi
10
Cosumnes Oaks
24.28
-0.7
1
3
Dunmore, Sarah
12
Colony
24.70
-0.7
1
4
Newell, Adriana
12
Reed
24.90
-0.7
1
5
Dike, Chinyere
10
Franklin (EG)
25.09
-0.7
1
6
Reed, Lauren
10
Rodriguez
25.97
-0.7
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Mianni
12
Newark Memorial
24.33
-0.1
3
2
Hardin, Sade
11
Colony
25.15
+1.6
2
3
Coward, Brandy
10
Buhach Colony
25.34
+1.6
2
4
Shirhall, Liesl
12
Rocklin
25.39
-0.1
3
5
Ross, Tierra
12
Kennedy
25.47
+1.6
2
6
Tucker, Kamaya
12
Laguna Creek
25.50
-0.1
3
7
Pino, Michaela
12
Kennedy
25.65
+1.9
1
8
Williams, Schantel
10
St. Mary's (Stoc
25.67
-0.1
3
9
Thomas, Imani
11
Pleasant Grove
25.71
+1.6
2
10
Dakota, Docket
12
Tulare Western
25.77
-0.1
3
11
Bell, Tatiana
11
Del Campo
25.78
+1.9
1
12
Brose, Lily
12
Red Bluff
26.01
+1.6
2
13
Hinkston, Adrienne
11
Red Bluff
26.20
+1.9
1
14
Edwards, Gabrielle
12
Hercules
26.25
+1.6
2
15
Brown, Taylor
11
Merced
26.30
+1.9
1
16
Pipion, Caprina
10
Vista Del Lago
26.32
+1.9
1
17
Settle, Lyndsey
10
Rocklin
26.39
+1.9
1
18
Dumford, Marrisa
12
Roseville
26.44
+1.9
1
19
George, Aliya
12
Will C. Wood
26.74
-0.1
3
20
Kershner, Ashton
12
Pioneer
26.92
+1.9
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newell, Adriana
12
Reed
55.73
1
2
Evanoff, Sofia
10
Winters
55.95
1
3
Reed, Lauren
10
Rodriguez
56.21
1
4
Weems, Joy
12
Del Campo
56.47
1
5
Chenault, Christina
10
Carondelet
56.56
1
6
Hamlin, La Shall
12
Deer Valley
56.70
1
7
Jenkins, Chloe
10
St. Mary's (Stoc
57.24
1
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Mianni
12
Newark Memorial
55.86
3
2
Sup, Mckenzie
11
Bella Vista
57.30
3
3
Remer, Lauren
12
Piedmont
57.54
3
4
Hinkston, Adrienne
11
Red Bluff
57.82
2
5
Tucker, Kamaya
12
Laguna Creek
57.95
3
6
Pipion, Caprina
10
Vista Del Lago
58.07
1
7
Arndt, Ariane
9
St Francis
58.77
2
8
Adams, Brittany
11
St Francis
59.01
1
9
Fagalar, J'Ley
12
Deer Valley
59.29
1
10
Hunter, Sydney
10
St Francis
59.68
2
11
Onwuemeka, Lourdes
10
Hercules
59.91
2
12
Bryant, Malia
9
Vacaville
59.99
1
13
Davis, Hannah
9
Vacaville
1:00.01
1
14
Smith, Jazmine
11
Elk Grove
1:00.03
3
15
Montes, Jocelyne
11
Turlock
1:00.20
2
16
Proiette, Sydney
12
Del Oro
1:00.70
1
--
Edwards, Gabrielle
12
Hercules
DQ
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Makau, Faith
12
Enochs
2:13.44
1
2
Jones, Nijae
12
San Leandro
2:14.32
1
3
Teaford, Laney
12
Davis Sr.
2:15.16
1
4
Hernandez-Shaw, Heathe
12
Pittsburg
2:15.45
1
5
Ricks, Madison
11
California
2:15.56
1
6
Moore, Spencer
11
St. Mary's (Stoc
2:17.71
1
7
Derry, Kendall
9
Bella Vista
2:18.15
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kittle, Ashley
11
Woodcreek
2:15.60
3
2
Agustin, Amihan
11
James Logan
2:16.73
2
3
Jenna, Hinkle
11
West Valley
2:17.08
3
4
Rinne, Gabrielle
10
Tahoe-Truckee
2:17.11
3
5
Sumner, Han-Ah
11
Davis Sr.
2:17.35
2
6
Fuhriman, Heidi
9
Monte Vista
2:17.36
2
7
Julien, Aida
11
Head-Royce
2:17.38
3
8
May, Keisha
12
Bishop O'Dowd
2:17.58
3
9
Mckeogh, Kaitlin
12
Terra Linda
2:18.19
1
10
Compton, Kandace
12
El Camino
2:18.47
3
11
Fix, Katrina
11
Colony
2:18.70
2
12
Perez, O'Naria
12
Woodland
2:19.07
1
13
Anselmo, Brittany
11
Ponderosa
2:19.61
1
14
Feldkamp, Ashley
12
Bella Vista
2:20.30
3
15
Capello, Kristi
9
Del Campo
2:20.44
3
16
Derry, Kaitlin
9
Bella Vista
2:20.59
3
17
Nathan-Funk, Gabriella
11
Armijo
2:23.43
1
18
Rendon, Catie
10
Colony
2:23.88
1
19
Jenks, Alex
11
Vanden
2:24.30
2
20
Castanon, Renny
10
Bella Vista
2:24.33
1
21
McPherson, Jeanne-Mari
10
Davis Sr.
2:25.11
2
22
Hendricks, Briana
11
Sheldon
2:27.70
2
23
Alhamad, Muna
10
Folsom
2:27.75
1
24
McKenzie, Marina
12
Nevada Union
2:28.51
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Makau, Faith
12
Enochs
4:58.74
1
2
Mills, Mackenzie
12
Vintage
5:01.74
1
3
Derry, Kendall
9
Bella Vista
5:01.94
1
4
Larocco, Lauren
11
St Francis
5:03.42
1
5
Mares, Valerie
12
Colony
5:03.91
1
6
Ankhelyi, Madeleine
12
Vista Del Lago
5:04.27
1
7
Starn, Brooke
9
Monte Vista
5:04.99
1
8
Stuscavage, Kendall
12
College Park
5:06.22
1
9
Bilo, Peyton
10
St Francis
5:08.38
1
10
Meads, Sophie
11
Davis Sr.
5:08.96
1
11
Derry, Kaitlin
9
Bella Vista
5:11.24
1
12
Hansel, Chloe
9
Las Lomas
5:11.58
1
13
Smiley, Katharine
12
Monte Vista
5:12.42
1
14
Rawson, Madison
11
St Francis
5:15.52
1
15
Velez, Ellie
10
Oak Ridge
5:16.70
1
16
Heyn, Amy
11
Del Oro
5:19.29
1
17
Fieberling, Emily
11
Bishop O'Dowd
5:19.33
1
18
Hernandez-Shaw, Heathe
12
Pittsburg
5:19.35
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Timbrell, Allie
10
Alhambra
5:06.49
1
2
Dodge, Jenica
11
Whitney
5:08.67
1
3
Boudreaux, Camille
10
St Francis
5:09.70
1
4
Moran, Belle
9
Redding Christia
5:10.29
1
5
Swingle, Jessica
10
Del Campo
5:10.57
1
6
Davis, Hannah
10
Shasta
5:10.57
1
7
O'Keeffe, Fiona
9
Davis Sr.
5:12.79
1
8
TISCHLER, CLAUDIA
11
Harker
5:13.79
1
9
Jaeger, Sierra
10
Vista Del Lago
5:14.79
1
10
Anthony, Nicole
11
Castro Valley
5:17.60
1
11
Wood, Meagan
12
Damonte Ranch
5:18.41
1
12
Florez, Mikayla
11
Riverbank
5:20.32
1
13
McIsaac, Elisa
10
Davis Sr.
5:24.89
1
14
Dulgar, Briana
9
Oak Ridge
5:29.52
1
15
HERTING, ERIN
11
Monte Vista
5:29.97
1
16
Brown, Jillian
12
McClatchy
5:32.58
1
17
Compton, Kandace
12
El Camino
5:38.87
1
18
Sewell, Breanna
11
Vacaville
5:44.59
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Starn, Brooke
9
Monte Vista
10:46.77
1
2
Carroll, Clare
11
Vista Del Lago
10:49.88
1
3
Larocco, Lauren
11
St Francis
10:51.30
1
4
Garcia, Karlie
12
Oakmont
10:53.50
1
5
Collins, Kelly
12
Acalanes
10:53.77
1
6
Dodge, Jenica
11
Whitney
11:03.98
1
7
Myers, Miranda
10
St Francis
11:08.40
1
8
Dorman, Hannah
12
West Valley
11:11.18
1
9
Peterson, Rachel
11
Oak Ridge
11:11.97
1
10
Gentes, Megan
12
Del Oro
11:12.38
1
11
Storms, Jenna
10
West Valley
11:18.15
1
12
Villalobos, Xeomara
12
Colony
11:20.40
1
13
Anderson, Sarah
9
Folsom
11:21.48
1
14
Porter, Macaulay
12
Rio Americano
11:22.82
1
15
Razavi, Nina
12
Amador Valley
11:24.09
1
16
Leroudier, Melodie
9
Amador Valley
11:37.26
1
17
Velez, Ellie
10
Oak Ridge
11:50.31
1
--
Marggraff, Annie
12
Acalanes
DNF
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Meagan
12
Damonte Ranch
11:23.50
1
2
Flora, Skyler
10
Tahoe-Truckee
11:26.44
1
3
Zortman, Teresa
9
Woodcreek
11:34.51
1
4
Mason, Lauren
9
Woodcreek
11:35.13
1
5
Pizzella, Nora
9
Nevada Union
11:39.90
1
6
McIsaac, Giulia
10
Davis Sr.
11:41.69
1
7
Orton, Clare
11
Las Lomas
11:43.50
1
8
Cox, Laura
11
Sheldon
11:45.72
1
9
Busby, Jamie
9
College Park
11:46.66
1
10
Smith, Samantha
12
Sonora
11:49.66
1
11
Silva, Haley
10
Sierra
11:49.92
1
12
Hall, Megan
12
Whitney
11:50.57
1
13
Sannajust, Kim
11
Amador Valley
11:50.97
1
14
McManis, Maggie
10
Davis Sr.
11:54.65
1
15
Wells, Jeriann
11
Pleasant Grove
11:55.50
1
16
Daggett, Laura
12
Davis Sr.
11:56.84
1
17
Lopez, Destinee
12
Golden Valley
12:04.26
1
18
Nunes, Karina
12
Woodcreek
12:04.67
1
19
Shingle, Mallory
10
St Francis
12:11.58
1
20
Dezordo, Maddie
10
Oak Ridge
12:26.17
1
21
Colwell, Jillian
11
Dublin
12:31.60
1
--
Dicker, Claire
10
Davis Sr.
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Sasha
12
Castro Valley
13.89
-0.9
1
2
Smyers-Jones, Kortni
12
San Leandro
14.33
-0.9
1
3
Perry, Pattriana
11
Vacaville
14.43
-0.9
1
4
Craft, Taylor
12
Newark Memorial
14.76
-0.9
1
5
Levy, Ciara
11
Monterey Trail
14.84
-0.9
1
6
Awakoaiye, Kara
9
Bishop O'Dowd
15.21
-0.9
1
7
Vance, Nia
10
Vacaville
15.48
-0.9
1
8
Newman, Sasha
11
Deer Valley
17.18
-0.9
1
9
Tubbs, Lexi
11
Modesto Christia
29.01
-0.9
1
--
Cook, Daria
11
Vacaville
FS
-0.9
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGlaston, Mecca
9
Dublin
14.71
+0.3
3
2
Schnabel, Amanda
11
St Francis
15.00
+0.3
3
3
Barker, Shea
12
Whitney
15.31
+0.3
3
4
Olusola, Fiyin
12
Cosumnes Oaks
15.46
+0.2
1
5
Hepworth, Grace
10
Pleasant Grove
15.51
+0.2
1
6
Jones, Kennedy
10
Castro Valley
15.69
+0.3
3
7
Jacobs, Gabby
9
Damonte Ranch
15.82
-1.1
2
8
Cartan, Nathalie
12
Rocklin
15.84
+0.3
3
9
Jenkins, Chloe
12
Kimball (John C.
15.88
-1.1
2
10
Derr, Kelsee
12
Pitman
15.90
+0.3
3
11
Dyok, Christina
12
Rocklin
16.07
-1.1
2
12
Stephens, Rose
12
Davis Sr.
16.08
-1.1
2
13
Stephen, Keera
11
Colony
16.10
-1.1
2
14
Biekert, Sydney
11
San Ramon Valley
16.16
+0.2
1
15
Webb, Makayla
11
Valley
16.20
+0.3
3
16
Menil, Clarissa
11
Bear Creek
16.25
+0.2
1
17
Mollique, Janeek
12
Pittsburg
16.27
+0.2
1
18
Nash, Emily
12
Del Oro
16.51
-1.1
2
19
Pennington, Dezirae
11
Oakdale
16.52
-1.1
2
20
Murphy, Melanie
11
Reno
16.60
+0.2
1
21
Southards, Margaret
12
Merrill West
16.74
-1.1
2
22
Starks, Andrea
10
Center
16.78
-1.1
2
23
Vivaldi, Sophia
11
Bella Vista
16.83
+0.2
1
24
Villareal, Amanda
11
Heritage
16.99
+0.2
1
25
Williams, Jenna
11
Bella Vista
17.32
-1.1
2
26
Gomes, Cynthia
9
Tulare Western
17.47
+0.3
3
27
Bernatz, Courtney
12
Atwater
17.75
+0.3
3
28
Herring, Taneicia
11
Monterey Trail
17.82
+0.2
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Pattriana
11
Vacaville
42.64
1
2
Levy, Ciara
11
Monterey Trail
43.99
1
3
Schnabel, Amanda
11
St Francis
44.87
1
4
Newman, Sasha
11
Deer Valley
45.05
1
5
Schulz, Carly
11
St. Mary's (Stoc
45.19
1
6
Stephens, Rose
12
Davis Sr.
45.37
1
7
Mount, Juliana
10
Notre Dame (SJ)
45.49
1
8
Smyers-Jones, Kortni
12
San Leandro
48.77
1
9
Cook, Daria
11
Vacaville
49.37
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Makayla
11
Valley
45.12
3
2
Patino, Mallory
12
Turlock
45.27
3
3
Folsom, Halley
10
North Medford
45.29
3
4
Mahoney, Melissa
12
Woodland
46.01
3
5
Jenkins, Chloe
12
Kimball (John C.
46.06
2
6
Mollique, Janeek
12
Pittsburg
46.36
3
7
Freitas, Kristina
11
West Valley
46.41
2
8
Nash, Emily
12
Del Oro
46.52
2
9
Davis, Hannah
9
Vacaville
47.20
3
10
Ross, Molly
9
Shasta
47.24
3
11
Derr, Kelsee
12
Pitman
47.41
2
12
Hepworth, Grace
10
Pleasant Grove
47.58
3
13
Levels, Myquis
12
Monterey Trail
48.06
1
14
Ingram, Amy
12
Monte Vista
48.61
1
15
Stephen, Keera
11
Colony
48.63
1
16
Garrett, Alyssa
12
Nevada Union
48.67
1
17
Romani, Kara
10
Christian Brothe
48.88
1
18
Herring, Taneicia
11
Monterey Trail
48.90
2
19
Jacobs, Gabby
9
Damonte Ranch
49.14
1
20
Williams, Savannah
10
Monte Vista
50.04
2
21
Philips, Aaliyah
12
Tulare Western
50.23
1
22
Garrett, Jessica
11
Valley
1:00.27
1
--
Dyok, Christina
12
Rocklin
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Deer Valley
47.54
1
2
Relay Team
Franklin (EG)
47.75
1
3
Relay Team
Newark Memorial
47.76
1
4
Relay Team
Colony
48.25
1
5
Relay Team
Castro Valley
48.83
1
6
Relay Team
John F. Kennedy
48.91
1
7
Relay Team
Monterey Trail
48.99
1
8
Relay Team
St Mary's (NCS)
49.48
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St. Mary's (Stoc
48.41
2
2
Relay Team
Rocklin
49.00
2
3
Relay Team
Heritage
49.09
3
4
Relay Team
St Francis
49.33
3
5
Relay Team
Roseville
49.44
3
6
Relay Team
Tulare Western
49.48
3
7
Relay Team
Cosumnes Oaks
49.58
3
8
Relay Team
Kennedy
49.58
3
9
Relay Team
Sheldon
49.80
3
10
Relay Team
Dublin
49.95
1
11
Relay Team
Atwater
50.21
1
12
Relay Team
Whitney
50.27
2
13
Relay Team
Freedom
50.34
1
14
Relay Team
Sacramento
50.35
2
15
Relay Team
Hercules
50.46
1
16
Relay Team
Merrill West
50.49
1
17
Relay Team
Foothill (Palo C
50.57
2
18
Relay Team
Vista Del Lago
50.81
1
19
Relay Team
Damonte Ranch
50.85
1
20
Relay Team
Center
51.07
1
21
Relay Team
Valley
51.49
2
22
Relay Team
San Ramon Valley
53.13
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's (NCS)
3:52.27
1
2
Relay Team
Carondelet
3:56.04
1
3
Relay Team
St Francis
3:56.95
1
4
Relay Team
Franklin (EG)
3:56.97
1
5
Relay Team
Davis Sr.
3:57.13
1
6
Relay Team
Monte Vista
3:57.24
1
7
Relay Team
St. Mary's (Stoc
3:58.19
1
8
Relay Team
Vacaville
4:06.64
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Red Bluff
3:59.38
2
2
Relay Team
Tulare Western
4:01.53
2
3
Relay Team
Damonte Ranch
4:03.32
1
4
Relay Team
Roseville
4:03.39
1
5
Relay Team
Vista Del Lago
4:03.61
2
6
Relay Team
Rocklin
4:04.97
2
7
Relay Team
Oak Ridge
4:05.84
1
8
Relay Team
Placer
4:08.23
1
9
Relay Team
Del Oro
4:09.01
2
10
Relay Team
Woodland
4:14.42
1
--
Relay Team
Elk Grove
DQ
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardenas, Marisela
10
Gridley
42-01.00
(12.83m)
1
2
Newton, Monique
11
Cordova
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
3
Dulaney, Megan
10
Rodriguez
39-10.50
(12.15m)
1
4
Sheppard, Sierra
9
El Camino
37-05.25
(11.41m)
1
5
Jones, Alex
12
James Logan
37-00.50
(11.29m)
1
6
Lassair, Tyra
11
Pittsburg
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
7
Jones, Morgan
10
James Logan
36-00.50
(10.99m)
1
8
French, Brandi
10
Vacaville
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geyer, Stephanie
12
Del Oro
37-09.25
(11.51m)
1
2
Tarr, Holly
11
Marysville
37-06.75
(11.45m)
1
3
Garcia, Melissa
12
Riverbank
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
4
Canty, Kyra
11
Deer Valley
36-01.25
(11.00m)
1
5
Heyn, Lauren
10
Del Oro
36-01.25
(11.00m)
1
6
Pharms, Jasmine
9
Palos Hills Stag
36-00.75
(10.99m)
1
7
Thayer, Kayla
11
Red Bluff
35-08.25
(10.88m)
1
8
Powell, Janise
11
James Logan
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
9
Lao, Tina
9
Livingston
35-06.50
(10.83m)
1
10
Aha, Yvonne
11
Monte Vista
35-04.75
(10.79m)
1
11
Nestor, Valerie
12
Sierra
35-03.25
(10.75m)
1
12
Jarrett, Katheryn
12
Lassen
35-00.75
(10.69m)
1
13
Duarte, Jami
12
Granite Bay
34-05.50
(10.50m)
1
14
Arquines, Chrystal
12
St. Mary's (Stoc
34-04.75
(10.48m)
1
15
Ruggles, Samantha
10
St Francis
34-04.00
(10.46m)
1
16
Coward, Barbara
10
Buhach Colony
33-11.25
(10.34m)
1
17
Brinson, Atiah
10
Oak Ridge
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
17
Bierly, Imani
11
River Valley
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
19
Malm-Annan, Emelda
10
Monterey Trail
33-05.50
(10.20m)
1
20
Watts, Reality
11
Monterey Trail
33-00.50
(10.07m)
1
21
Ratu, Clara
11
Newark Memorial
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
22
Cherf, Kimberly
12
Merced
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
23
Kinloch, Lauren
12
Granite Bay
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'brine, Kayla
11
St Francis
124-02
(37.85m)
1
2
Chappell, Hannah
9
Oakdale
124-02
(37.85m)
1
3
Kinloch, Lauren
12
Granite Bay
123-00
(37.49m)
1
4
Douglas, Jaleyah
12
Kimball (John C.
119-08
(36.47m)
1
5
Park, Tara
12
Amador Valley
117-06
(35.81m)
1
6
Duarte, Jami
12
Granite Bay
117-02
(35.71m)
1
7
Dulaney, Megan
10
Rodriguez
115-05
(35.18m)
1
8
Parisis, Katianna
12
Tokay
111-05
(33.96m)
1
9
Soy, Annica
12
Lincoln (s)
102-08
(31.29m)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Monique
11
Cordova
125-03
(38.18m)
1
2
Heyn, Lauren
10
Del Oro
119-05
(36.40m)
1
3
Coward, Barbara
10
Buhach Colony
118-11
(36.25m)
1
4
Pritchard, Rashel
12
Pitman
117-00
(35.66m)
1
5
Lassair, Tyra
11
Pittsburg
116-02
(35.41m)
1
6
Wilkinson, Brianna
12
Acalanes
111-02
(33.88m)
1
7
Thayer, Kayla
11
Red Bluff
107-08
(32.82m)
1
8
Patterson, Julia
12
Golden Sierra
107-06
(32.77m)
1
9
Minor, Victoria
12
Center
106-07
(32.49m)
1
10
Jackson, Danielle
10
Christian Brothe
106-02
(32.36m)
1
11
Buck, Helena
11
Lodi
105-10
(32.26m)
1
12
Powell, Janise
11
James Logan
104-09
(31.93m)
1
13
Garcia, Melissa
12
Riverbank
104-01
(31.72m)
1
14
Bierly, Imani
11
River Valley
101-05
(30.91m)
1
15
Youngblood, Amanda
11
Oakmont
101-00
(30.78m)
1
16
Malm-Annan, Emelda
10
Monterey Trail
100-00
(30.48m)
1
17
Kaur, Nijj
11
James Logan
99-05
(30.30m)
1
18
Cardenas, Marisela
10
Gridley
97-02
(29.62m)
1
19
Canty, Kyra
11
Deer Valley
96-00
(29.26m)
1
20
David, Caitlyn
10
Heritage
85-04
(26.01m)
1
21
Ratu, Clara
11
Newark Memorial
84-07
(25.78m)
1
--
Short, Kelsey
11
Granite Bay
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mork, Kirsten
11
Granada
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Carter, Leah
12
Rocklin
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Stitt, Mahogany
12
Merced
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Eyre, Taelor
12
Colony
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
--
Brown, Briahn
10
St. Mary's (Stoc
NH
(--)
1
--
Juarez, Taylor
12
Tracy
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caraway, Natalie
10
Granite Bay
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Folsom, Halley
10
North Medford
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Dozier, Shelby
9
Bella Vista
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Gomes, Cynthia
9
Tulare Western
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Hadnot, Janell
12
Tokay
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Cook, Amber
10
Monterey Trail
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
Craig, Jill
11
Amador Valley
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Reinhardt, Sarah
12
Bella Vista
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
De Sousa, Natasha
12
St Francis
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Otto-Cutting, Amelia
9
Davis Sr.
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Tate, Sabrina
10
El Dorado (SJS)
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Mazzoleni, Caitlin
10
Davis Sr.
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
13
Sidhu, Ashley
10
River Valley
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Smith, Delaney
12
Nevada Union
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Murphy-Cook, Maya
9
Granite Bay
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Gollender, Mikaela
9
Woodcreek
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Mckee, Michaela
12
Las Lomas
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Millington, Xhosha
11
Heritage
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Marinho-Gomez, Tais
11
Cosumnes Oaks
NH
(--)
1
--
Cauthorn, Allie
10
Armijo
NH
(--)
1
--
Dryer, Brittany
10
Heritage
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Megan
11
Placer
18-11.25
(5.77m)
+0.5
1
2
Arnold, Mackenzie
10
River Valley
18-09.75
(5.73m)
-0.2
1
3
Whitburn, Brooke
12
Pleasant Valley
18-06.25
(5.65m)
nwi
1
4
Sup, Mckenzie
11
Bella Vista
18-00.25
(5.49m)
-0.1
1
5
O'Neal, Jorden
10
Franklin (EG)
17-07.00
(5.36m)
-0.7
1
6
Webb, Tiara
10
Monterey Trail
16-10.00
(5.13m)
+0.0
1
7
Hadnot, Janell
12
Tokay
16-07.50
(5.07m)
+0.0
1
8
Rodriguez, Jasmine
12
Holy Names
16-05.25
(5.01m)
-1.1
1
9
Barker, Shea
12
Whitney
16-02.00
(4.93m)
+0.0
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Tricia
12
Pittsburg
17-02.50
(5.25m)
+0.2
1
2
Berry, Sydney
11
Heritage
17-01.75
(5.23m)
+0.2
1
3
Spring, Nicole
9
St Francis
16-09.75
(5.12m)
-0.3
1
4
Cook, Amber
10
Monterey Trail
16-08.75
(5.10m)
+1.5
1
5
Rhyne, Christine
11
Foothill (Palo C
16-08.75
(5.10m)
+1.1
1
6
Cusick, Maggie
11
Notre Dame (SJ)
16-08.25
(5.09m)
+0.2
1
7
Beck, Rachel
12
St Francis
16-05.75
(5.02m)
+0.7
1
8
Booker, Ceyenna
11
Tulare Western
16-05.00
(5.00m)
-1.9
1
9
Cartan, Nathalie
12
Rocklin
16-05.00
(5.00m)
+0.0
1
10
Lavoy, Drew
12
Reno
16-02.00
(4.93m)
+1.2
1
11
Neuhoff, Megan
12
Heritage
16-01.75
(4.92m)
+0.0
1
12
Deadwiler, Brittany
10
James Logan
16-00.25
(4.88m)
+0.2
1
13
Venerable, Mishaye
10
Cosumnes Oaks
16-00.00
(4.88m)
+1.2
1
14
Ashburn, Allysa
9
Yuba City
15-10.00
(4.83m)
+0.0
1
15
Logan, Traneek
11
James Logan
15-08.50
(4.79m)
-0.3
1
16
John, Joseena
9
Davis Sr.
15-07.75
(4.77m)
+0.2
1
17
Buchanan, Carlie
10
Lodi
15-06.25
(4.73m)
-0.3
1
18
Booz, Cierra
11
Turlock
15-06.00
(4.72m)
+0.8
1
19
Hepworth, Grace
10
Pleasant Grove
15-04.50
(4.69m)
-1.0
1
20
Sanchez, Brenda
12
Atwater
15-01.00
(4.60m)
+0.0
1
21
Marinho-Gomez, Tais
11
Cosumnes Oaks
14-02.25
(4.32m)
-0.2
1
--
Watson, Camille
12
San Leandro
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carlson, Emily
12
North Medford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Sasha
12
Castro Valley
42-04.00
(12.90m)
+1.8
1
2
Hadnot, Janell
12
Tokay
41-02.25
(12.55m)
+2.4
1
3
Webb, Tiara
10
Monterey Trail
38-02.25
(11.64m)
+0.0
1
4
Marinho-Gomez, Tais
11
Cosumnes Oaks
37-06.00
(11.43m)
+1.4
1
5
Chenault, Christina
10
Carondelet
37-05.75
(11.42m)
+0.2
1
6
Vance, Nia
10
Vacaville
36-05.25
(11.11m)
+1.0
1
7
Whitburn, Brooke
12
Pleasant Valley
36-04.00
(11.07m)
+1.1
1
8
Rodriguez, Jasmine
12
Holy Names
35-10.25
(10.93m)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanNieuwburg, Katelyn
12
Vacaville
36-07.50
(11.16m)
+0.0
1
2
Logan, Traneek
11
James Logan
36-05.25
(11.11m)
+0.0
1
3
Jones, Kennedy
10
Castro Valley
35-09.50
(10.91m)
-0.7
1
4
Booker, Ceyenna
11
Tulare Western
35-08.50
(10.88m)
+0.0
1
5
Mires, Aryana
12
Livingston
35-07.75
(10.86m)
+0.0
1
6
Biekert, Sydney
11
San Ramon Valley
35-05.50
(10.81m)
+0.0
1
7
Deadwiler, Brittany
10
James Logan
35-02.50
(10.73m)
+0.7
1
8
Cook, Amber
10
Monterey Trail
34-07.75
(10.56m)
-1.4
1
9
Gratigny, Kellie
12
Oakdale
34-05.25
(10.50m)
+0.0
1
10
Beck, Rachel
12
St Francis
33-11.75
(10.36m)
+0.0
1
11
Rhyne, Christine
11
Foothill (Palo C
33-11.50
(10.35m)
+0.0
1
12
Booz, Cierra
11
Turlock
33-11.25
(10.34m)
+0.0
1
13
Pennington, Dezirae
11
Oakdale
33-11.00
(10.34m)
+0.0
1
14
Venerable, Mishaye
10
Cosumnes Oaks
33-09.75
(10.31m)
+1.6
1
15
Lavoy, Drew
12
Reno
33-07.25
(10.24m)
+0.0
1
16
Stewart, Tricia
12
Pittsburg
33-05.00
(10.19m)
+0.4
1
17
Alcantara, Alex
11
Bear Creek
33-00.50
(10.07m)
+0.0
1
18
Littlefield, Claire
11
Pitman
32-11.75
(10.05m)
+1.0
1
19
Lavoy, Ryann
12
Reno
32-08.25
(9.96m)
-1.1
1
20
Cariaso, Lauren
10
Pitman
32-08.00
(9.96m)
+0.0
1
21
Moon, Danielle
11
Dublin
32-08.00
(9.96m)
+0.0
1
22
Bouri, Tatiana
10
Dublin
31-11.75
(9.75m)
+0.0
1
23
Green, Elise
11
Merrill West
31-05.00
(9.58m)
-1.2
1
24
Shavers, Maliyah
12
Merrill West
31-03.00
(9.53m)
+0.0
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCarthy, Emma-Claire
12
Presentation
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Romero, Alexis
11
Wooster
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
Jaques, Taylore
11
Presentation
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Hendel, Keren
12
Westmont
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Maneatis, Melissa
10
Del Oro
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
Jaques, Sydney
9
Presentation
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carbullido, Hayley
12
St Francis
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Meyer, Courtney
12
Davis Sr.
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Larson, Laura
11
San Ramon Valley
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Diettinger, Stephanie
12
Whitney
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Phillips, Lindsey
10
Pitman
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
6
Reist, Jessie
12
Washington
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Morgan, Siena
12
Del Oro
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
--
Nichols, Amanda
11
Bella Vista
NH
(--)
1
--
Fong, Lea
11
Placer
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
357518 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
810 shares:
Sacramento Meet of Champions
,
Acalanes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, California
,
Alhambra Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Martinez, California
,
Amador Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasanton, California
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Scott Joerger
Videos of all races are now posted
here
. Enjoy!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 29th 2013, 3:09pm
Shane
Entries:
http://sacramento-me...&news_id=134568
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 25th 2013, 9:17pm
History for Sacramento Meet of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
14
2
2019
1
18
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
28
2
260
2015
1
9
2
310
2014
1
2
17
2013
1
70
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2005
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#sacramento-meet-of
#champions
#sacramento-moc
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
http://sacramento-me...&news_id=134568